ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Jace

by

NW
Nward62

Updated 9 months ago

Mono blue combo self-library removal

Cards
100
Market value
$913.33
Colors
Views
6

Jace, Vryn's ProdigyJace, Telepath Unbound
$9.99$15.16
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$9.99
1
13
$166.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$78.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$18.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$29.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$473.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$115.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$20.60
1
36
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.69

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$913.33

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000100
101400
265201
322163
422025
521202
613002
7+21010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.69

Median 3

Total 229

Mana value 0

artifact1
$3.90
1
Spellbook

Color Requirements

Blue
100%
93%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue100%93%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
15
Creatures
15
Planeswalkers & battles
13
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
9
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Instants & sorceries15
Creatures15
Planeswalkers & battles13
Artifacts10
Enchantments9

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Mill
5
Defender
3
Scry
3
Flash
2
Flying
2
Transform
1
Kicker
1
Plot
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill5
Defender3
Scry3
Flash2
Flying2
Transform1
Kicker1
Plot1
3 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
40
Uncommon
12
Rare
27
Mythic
20
Special
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common40
Uncommon12
Rare27
Mythic20
Special1

Most Valuable

Library of Leng
$400.00
Rhystic Study
$78.97
Ichormoon Gauntlet
$36.89
Jace, Cunning Castaway
$33.17
Jace, the Living Guildpact
$31.96
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
$28.36
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Library of Leng$400.00
Rhystic Study$78.97
Ichormoon Gauntlet$36.89
Jace, Cunning Castaway$33.17
Jace, the Living Guildpact$31.96
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries$28.36
Price per copy.