ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Jeskai Striker Precon

by

LowKey
LowKey

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$164.25
Colors
Views
3

Veyran, Voice of Duality
$2.24
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.93
1
18
$14.34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$9.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$19.79
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$55.93
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$12.42
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$50.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.13

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$164.25

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00100
10711
23660
36613
46302
52300
61200
7+1200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.13

Median 3

Total 197

Mana value 0

sorcery1
$0.31
1
Ancestral Vision

Color Requirements

White
17%
24%
Blue
48%
26%
Red
35%
24%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White17%24%
Blue48%26%
Red35%24%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
30
Creatures
19
Artifacts
8
Enchantments
6
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Instants & sorceries30
Creatures19
Artifacts8
Enchantments6

Keywords

Flying
7
Scry
6
Treasure
5
Cycling
4
Enchant
3
Flashback
3
Magecraft
3
Vigilance
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Scry6
Treasure5
Cycling4
Enchant3
Flashback3
Magecraft3
Vigilance3
17 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
17
Rare
43
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon17
Rare43
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Arcane Signet
$54.32
Ghostly Prison
$6.67
Will of the Mardu
$6.52
Reliquary Tower
$5.05
Curse of Opulence
$4.37
Ponder
$3.88
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Arcane Signet$54.32
Ghostly Prison$6.67
Will of the Mardu$6.52
Reliquary Tower$5.05
Curse of Opulence$4.37
Ponder$3.88
Price per copy.