ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Jan Jansen

by

LE
Leuname

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$263.65
Colors
Views
3

Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter
$-.--
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
32
$122.65
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$11.45
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$67.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
$50.25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
$11.95
1
1
1
1
9
9
1
8
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

32

Lands

32% of the deck

2.84

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$263.65

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifacts
0001
1123
29610
31631
4532
5210
6010
7+020
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.84

Median 3

Total 193

Mana value 0

artifact1
$1.42
1
Tormod's Crypt
$1.42$26.89
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
20%
22%
Black
48%
24%
Red
33%
24%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White20%22%
Black48%24%
Red33%24%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19496
27985
36068
44049
52532
61419
7711
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 32 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
33
Lands
32
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
17
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures33
Lands32
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts17

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Tutors
3
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Tutors3
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Treasure
11
Flying
6
Equip
4
Haste
2
Cycling
1
Scry
1
Living Weapon
1
Defender
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure11
Flying6
Equip4
Haste2
Cycling1
Scry1
Living Weapon1
Defender1
5 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
41
Uncommon
31
Rare
22
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common41
Uncommon31
Rare22
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Vampiric Tutor
$51.99
Xorn
$51.97
Warren Soultrader
$25.05
Ashnod's Altar
$16.37
Goldspan Dragon
$11.59
Academy Manufactor
$9.24
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Vampiric Tutor$51.99
Xorn$51.97
Warren Soultrader$25.05
Ashnod's Altar$16.37
Goldspan Dragon$11.59
Academy Manufactor$9.24
Price per copy.