ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - The List

by

AN
AntSlapper

Updated 9 months ago

Draft picks from The List

Cards
95
Market value
$36.62
Colors
Views
3

Angelic Gift
$0.37
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


23
$7.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.31
1
1
8
$7.85
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.39
1
5
$3.82
1
1
1
1
1
56
$16.79
10
4
14
20
1
6
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


95

Cards

56

Lands

59% of the deck

2.79

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$36.62

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
12203
27401
33211
46200
55000
60000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.79

Median 3

Total 109

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 100% on the play, 100% on the draw.

creature2
$0.30
1
1
instant2
$0.43
1
1
enchantment3
$1.40
1
1
1
Ghitu Lavarunner

Color Requirements

White
40%
34%
Blue
9%
8%
Black
11%
11%
Red
22%
25%
Green
18%
18%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White40%34%
Blue9%8%
Black11%11%
Red22%25%
Green18%18%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
299100
39899
49597
59095
68490
77685
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 56 lands in 95 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
56
Creatures
23
Instants & sorceries
10
Enchantments
5
Artifacts
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands56
Creatures23
Instants & sorceries10
Enchantments5
Artifacts1

Keywords

Enchant
3
Kicker
2
Flashback
2
Morph
2
Vigilance
2
Chroma
1
Flying
1
Monstrosity
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Enchant3
Kicker2
Flashback2
Morph2
Vigilance2
Chroma1
Flying1
Monstrosity1
7 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
82
Uncommon
11
Rare
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common82
Uncommon11
Rare2

Most Valuable

Prismatic Strands
$6.18
Eidolon of the Great Revel
$2.80
Rogue's Passage
$2.18
Armadillo Cloak
$2.05
Cleric Class
$1.15
Transmogrifying Wand
$0.39
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Prismatic Strands$6.18
Eidolon of the Great Revel$2.80
Rogue's Passage$2.18
Armadillo Cloak$2.05
Cleric Class$1.15
Transmogrifying Wand$0.39
Price per copy.