ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

kenesoss

by

SH
Shummy

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$229.02
Colors
Views
5

Kenessos, Priest of Thassa
$8.24
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$8.24
1
2
$4.53
1
1
31
$74.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$5.05
1
1
1
1
7
$8.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$14.90
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$14.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$99.11
1
1
1
7
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

4.16

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$229.02

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
100120
245430
324340
442012
530000
660100
7+130000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.16

Median 3.5

Total 266

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

artifact1
$1.93
1
enchantment2
$4.96
1
1
Aqueous Form
$0.32$3.20
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
77%
51%
Green
23%
33%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue77%51%
Green23%33%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
32
Instants & sorceries
11
Enchantments
10
Artifacts
9
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures32
Instants & sorceries11
Enchantments10
Artifacts9
Planeswalkers & battles2

Keywords

Scry
16
Trample
4
Enchant
3
Landfall
3
Indestructible
2
Fight
2
Landwalk
2
Shroud
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry16
Trample4
Enchant3
Landfall3
Indestructible2
Fight2
Landwalk2
Shroud2
16 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
44
Uncommon
18
Rare
28
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common44
Uncommon18
Rare28
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Spawning Kraken
$13.28
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait
$10.91
Serpent of Yawning Depths
$9.51
Kenessos, Priest of Thassa
$8.24
Quest for Renewal
$7.67
Planetarium of Wan Shi Tong
$6.79
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Spawning Kraken$13.28
Aesi, Tyrant of Gyre Strait$10.91
Serpent of Yawning Depths$9.51
Kenessos, Priest of Thassa$8.24
Quest for Renewal$7.67
Planetarium of Wan Shi Tong$6.79
Price per copy.