ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Vampires suck

by

OT
OtanoBlue

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$244.33
Colors
Views
3

Tainted Peak
$1.58
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
1
$5.33
1
36
$48.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$13.26
1
1
1
1
6
$54.44
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
$38.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$28.76
1
1
1
1
35 / 36 with MDFC
$54.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats

This deck mixes games; stats are per game.


99

Cards

35

Lands

35% of the deck

3.05

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$244.33

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
131200
294700
392421
492000
520020
640000
7+01000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.05

Median 3

Total 195

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature3
$1.23
1
1
1
instant1
$12.42
1
artifact2
$8.98
1
1
Dockside Chef
$0.29$0.43
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Black
78%
34%
Red
22%
22%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black78%34%
Red22%22%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19697
28589
36876
45059
53343
62128
71217
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 35 lands in 99 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
36
Lands
35
Artifacts
13
Instants & sorceries
10
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures36
Lands35
Artifacts13
Instants & sorceries10
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Flying
7
Treasure
6
Lifelink
4
Equip
2
Indestructible
2
Scry
2
Deathtouch
2
Landfall
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Treasure6
Lifelink4
Equip2
Indestructible2
Scry2
Deathtouch2
Landfall1
8 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
27
Uncommon
28
Rare
39
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common27
Uncommon28
Rare39
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Deadly Rollick
$36.01
Revel in Riches
$21.71
Ashnod's Altar
$16.37
Malakir Rebirth
$12.42
Blightstep Pathway
$10.43
Blood Crypt
$10.28
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Deadly Rollick$36.01
Revel in Riches$21.71
Ashnod's Altar$16.37
Malakir Rebirth$12.42
Blightstep Pathway$10.43
Blood Crypt$10.28
Price per copy.