ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

cccc234

by

VA
vampcal9

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
39
Market value
$1,055.31
Colors
Views
3

Zaxara, the Exemplary
$1.96
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.96
1
38
$1,053.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


39

Cards

38

Lands

97% of the deck

4

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$1,055.31

Deck value

Mana Curve

Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreatures
00
10
20
30
41
50
60
7+0
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4

Median 4

Total 4

Mana value 4

Chance to have 4 lands by turn 4: 100% on the play, 100% on the draw.

creature1
$1.96
1
Zaxara, the Exemplary

Color Requirements

Blue
33%
27%
Black
33%
27%
Green
33%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue33%27%
Black33%27%
Green33%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 39 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures1

Keywords

Deathtouch
1
Scry
1
Cycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Deathtouch1
Scry1
Cycling1

Rarity

Common
17
Uncommon
1
Rare
20
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common17
Uncommon1
Rare20
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Underground Sea
$599.99
Bayou
$247.80
Misty Rainforest
$47.10
Verdant Catacombs
$42.74
Polluted Delta
$29.69
Zagoth Triome
$19.71
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Underground Sea$599.99
Bayou$247.80
Misty Rainforest$47.10
Verdant Catacombs$42.74
Polluted Delta$29.69
Zagoth Triome$19.71
Price per copy.