ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

cccc234

by

VA
vampcal9

Updated 9 months ago

soaring above double

Cards
41
Market value
$3,992.38
Colors
Views
2

The Ur-Dragon
$51.97$52.97
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$51.97
1
40
$3,940.41
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


41

Cards

40

Lands

98% of the deck

9

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$3,992.38

Deck value

Mana Curve

Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreatures
00
10
20
30
40
50
60
7+1
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 9

Median 9

Total 9

Mana value 7+

Chance to have 7 lands by turn 7: 100% on the play, 100% on the draw.

creature1
$51.97
1
The Ur-Dragon

Color Requirements

White
20%
20%
Blue
20%
20%
Black
20%
20%
Red
20%
21%
Green
20%
20%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White20%20%
Blue20%20%
Black20%20%
Red20%21%
Green20%20%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
1100100
2100100
3100100
4100100
5100100
6100100
7100100
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 40 lands in 41 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
40
Creatures
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands40
Creatures1

Keywords

Cycling
6
Flying
1
Eminence
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Cycling6
Flying1
Eminence1
Scry1

Rarity

Common
6
Rare
34
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common6
Rare34
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Underground Sea
$599.99
Plateau
$499.98
Volcanic Island
$370.86
Taiga
$370.70
Scrubland
$359.96
Tundra
$302.90
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Underground Sea$599.99
Plateau$499.98
Volcanic Island$370.86
Taiga$370.70
Scrubland$359.96
Tundra$302.90
Price per copy.