ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Golden Eternal Hotdog Empress

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
84
Market value
$5.95
Colors
Views
9

Cabaretti Courtyard
$0.34$0.57
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
10
$-.--
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$-.--
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$-.--
1
1
1
1
11
$-.--
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$-.--
1
1
1
1
1
41
$5.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


84

Cards

41

Lands

49% of the deck

3

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$5.95

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
110110
252610
328320
422101
502010
601000
7+01000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3

Median 3

Total 129

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 99% on the play, 100% on the draw.

creature1
$-.--
1
artifact1
$-.--
1
enchantment1
$-.--
1
Chef’s Sol

Color Requirements

White
18%
25%
Red
26%
27%
Green
56%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White18%25%
Red26%27%
Green56%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
199100
29798
39195
48289
57180
65969
74658
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 41 lands in 84 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
41
Instants & sorceries
16
Artifacts
11
Creatures
10
Enchantments
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands41
Instants & sorceries16
Artifacts11
Creatures10
Enchantments5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Scry
3
Cycling
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry3
Cycling2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1

Rarity

Common
35
Uncommon
20
Rare
26
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common35
Uncommon20
Rare26
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Jungle Shrine
$0.37
Canopy Vista
$0.35
Cabaretti Courtyard
$0.34
Cinder Glade
$0.32
Thriving Heath
$0.32
Furycalm Snarl
$0.31
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Jungle Shrine$0.37
Canopy Vista$0.35
Cabaretti Courtyard$0.34
Cinder Glade$0.32
Thriving Heath$0.32
Furycalm Snarl$0.31
Price per copy.