ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

ELIAS

by

YA
yarzz

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$112.23
Colors
Views
4

Dusk
$0.33
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$3.75
1
31
$58.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$7.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$5.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$12.10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$3.85
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
34
$20.14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
11
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

2.45

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$112.23

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
14412
215854
38231
44200
51000
60000
7+0200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.45

Median 2

Total 162

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature4
$13.16
1
1
1
1
instant4
$4.52
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.70
1
enchantment2
$0.76
1
1
Case of the Uneaten Feast
$0.42$3.10
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
42%
32%
Black
58%
43%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White42%32%
Black58%43%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
34
Creatures
32
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
7
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands34
Creatures32
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts9
Enchantments7

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Scry
5
Deathtouch
2
Amass
2
Flying
2
Aftermath
1
Solved
1
Flash
1
Convoke
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry5
Deathtouch2
Amass2
Flying2
Aftermath1
Solved1
Flash1
Convoke1
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
40
Uncommon
29
Rare
31
Rarity
ItemValue
Common40
Uncommon29
Rare31

Most Valuable

Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose
$11.63
Soul's Attendant
$7.92
Elenda's Hierophant
$6.55
Braids, Arisen Nightmare
$5.61
Oketra's Monument
$4.67
Soul Warden
$4.60
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose$11.63
Soul's Attendant$7.92
Elenda's Hierophant$6.55
Braids, Arisen Nightmare$5.61
Oketra's Monument$4.67
Soul Warden$4.60
Price per copy.