ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Kaalia

by

YA
yayi96

Updated 9 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$300.15
Colors
Views
3

Angel of Despair
$0.46
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$11.93
1
30
$191.55
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$8.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$9.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$26.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$17.09
1
1
1
1
1
36
$34.72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

4.31

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$300.15

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10110
20551
31643
45220
56101
67000
7+12100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.31

Median 4

Total 276

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$1.77
1
artifact1
$1.77
1
Restoration Magic
$1.77$2.47
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
33%
25%
Black
39%
29%
Red
28%
25%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White33%25%
Black39%29%
Red28%25%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
31
Instants & sorceries
16
Artifacts
12
Enchantments
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures31
Instants & sorceries16
Artifacts12
Enchantments5

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
27
Vigilance
6
Equip
4
Trample
3
Scry
3
Haste
2
First Strike
2
Lifelink
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying27
Vigilance6
Equip4
Trample3
Scry3
Haste2
First Strike2
Lifelink2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
24
Uncommon
24
Rare
41
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common24
Uncommon24
Rare41
Mythic11

Most Valuable

Avacyn, Angel of Hope
$45.29
Bloodletter of Aclazotz
$34.56
Terror of the Peaks
$32.45
Balefire Dragon
$19.25
Kaalia of the Vast
$11.93
Sacred Foundry
$10.26
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Avacyn, Angel of Hope$45.29
Bloodletter of Aclazotz$34.56
Terror of the Peaks$32.45
Balefire Dragon$19.25
Kaalia of the Vast$11.93
Sacred Foundry$10.26
Price per copy.