ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Precon 2

by

TH
TheOnlyOne0305

Updated 10 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$200.43
Colors
Views
2

Aboleth Spawn
$7.39
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$13.82
1
31
$89.10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$9.07
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$10.16
1
1
1
1
1
11
$37.48
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$24.54
1
1
1
1
1
38
$16.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.73

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$200.43

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00010
10010
25370
310122
45401
57202
62300
7+3100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.73

Median 3

Total 231

Mana value 0

artifact1
$0.35
1
Everflowing Chalice

Color Requirements

Blue
44%
33%
Black
56%
36%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue44%33%
Black56%36%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
32
Instants & sorceries
14
Artifacts
11
Enchantments
5
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures32
Instants & sorceries14
Artifacts11
Enchantments5

Keywords

Mill
9
Flash
3
Flying
3
Scry
3
Cycling
2
Skulk
2
Escape
2
Fear
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill9
Flash3
Flying3
Scry3
Cycling2
Skulk2
Escape2
Fear2
20 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
28
Uncommon
19
Rare
49
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common28
Uncommon19
Rare49
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Zellix, Sanity Flayer
$27.67
Captain N'ghathrod
$13.82
Mindcrank
$13.56
Brainstealer Dragon
$12.20
Spellskite
$7.92
Drown in the Loch
$7.48
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Zellix, Sanity Flayer$27.67
Captain N'ghathrod$13.82
Mindcrank$13.56
Brainstealer Dragon$12.20
Spellskite$7.92
Drown in the Loch$7.48
Price per copy.