ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - Starter 1999

by

CO
Commandawoopa

Updated 10 months ago

Draft picks from Starter 1999

Cards
64
Market value
$40.87
Colors
Views
1

Dakmor Sorceress
$6.84
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


17
$14.23
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
17
$7.92
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
$0.69
3
27
$18.03
3
1
8
1
1
1
11
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


64

Cards

27

Lands

42% of the deck

3.14

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$40.87

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceries
000
113
294
315
425
512
630
7+01
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.14

Median 3

Total 116

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature1
$0.20
1
sorcery3
$0.57
2
1
Raise Dead

Color Requirements

White
5%
7%
Blue
33%
30%
Black
48%
44%
Red
5%
4%
Green
10%
15%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White5%7%
Blue33%30%
Black48%44%
Red5%4%
Green10%15%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29396
38389
46978
55364
63849
72636
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 27 lands in 64 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
27
Instants & sorceries
20
Creatures
17
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands27
Instants & sorceries20
Creatures17

Keywords

Flying
7
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7

Rarity

Common
54
Uncommon
7
Rare
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common54
Uncommon7
Rare3

Most Valuable

Dakmor Sorceress
$6.84
Dakmor Ghoul
$2.26
Wicked Pact
$2.06
Ancient Craving
$1.94
Barbtooth Wurm ×2
$0.71
Cinder Storm
$0.69
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Dakmor Sorceress$6.84
Dakmor Ghoul$2.26
Wicked Pact$2.06
Ancient Craving$1.94
Barbtooth Wurm ×2$0.71
Cinder Storm$0.69
Price per copy.