ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - Final Fantasy

by

RO
Robertosouza

Updated 10 months ago

Draft picks from Final Fantasy

Cards
40
Market value
$24.43
Colors
Views
1

Absolute Virtue
$6.74$9.07
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


16
$18.08
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
$0.50
2
1
3
$0.56
1
2
1
$0.19
1
17
$5.10
1
6
8
2

Deck History


Deck Stats


40

Cards

17

Lands

43% of the deck

3.43

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$24.43

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10000
28120
33001
41010
51200
61000
7+2000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.43

Median 3

Total 79

Mana value 2

Chance to have 2 lands by turn 2: 94% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature8
$1.74
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
instant1
$0.18
1
artifact2
$0.34
2
Slash of Light

Color Requirements

White
66%
60%
Blue
34%
40%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White66%60%
Blue34%40%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19999
29497
38490
47180
55566
63950
72535
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 40 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
16
Instants & sorceries
3
Artifacts
3
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures16
Instants & sorceries3
Artifacts3
Enchantments1

Keywords

Flying
4
Flash
3
Job Select
2
Equip
2
Landfall
2
Enchant
1
Lifelink
1
Ward
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying4
Flash3
Job Select2
Equip2
Landfall2
Enchant1
Lifelink1
Ward1
2 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
30
Uncommon
5
Rare
3
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common30
Uncommon5
Rare3
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Absolute Virtue ×2
$6.74
Ishgard, the Holy See
$1.64
Summon: Leviathan
$1.40
Dion, Bahamut's Dominant
$0.60
PuPu UFO
$0.48
Summon: Shiva
$0.30
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Absolute Virtue ×2$6.74
Ishgard, the Holy See$1.64
Summon: Leviathan$1.40
Dion, Bahamut's Dominant$0.60
PuPu UFO$0.48
Summon: Shiva$0.30
Price per copy.