ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Miracle Worker Precon, Aminatou

by

Sambok
Sambok

Updated 9 months ago

Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander

Cards
100
Market value
$659.72
Colors
Views
3

Aminatou, Veil Piercer
$0.68$0.38
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.68
1
22
$58.16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$18.21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$84.10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$134.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
$52.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$311.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

4.1

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$659.72

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10520
21340
37313
44201
54205
66103
7+1203
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.1

Median 4

Total 258

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery2
$4.91
1
1
instant3
$52.92
1
1
1
artifact2
$38.10
1
1
Swords to Plowshares

Color Requirements

White
38%
25%
Blue
33%
24%
Black
29%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White38%25%
Blue33%24%
Black29%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
23
Instants & sorceries
18
Enchantments
15
Artifacts
7
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures23
Instants & sorceries18
Enchantments15
Artifacts7

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
7
Scry
5
Miracle
4
Surveil
3
Cycling
3
Flash
2
Treasure
2
Indestructible
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Scry5
Miracle4
Surveil3
Cycling3
Flash2
Treasure2
Indestructible1
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
12
Uncommon
17
Rare
61
Mythic
9
Special
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common12
Uncommon17
Rare61
Mythic9
Special1

Most Valuable

Bojuka Bog
$96.76
Arcane Signet
$64.89
Swords to Plowshares
$46.54
Sol Ring
$37.81
Command Tower
$25.51
Orzhov Signet
$17.04
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Bojuka Bog$96.76
Arcane Signet$64.89
Swords to Plowshares$46.54
Sol Ring$37.81
Command Tower$25.51
Orzhov Signet$17.04
Price per copy.