ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

boo

by

AR
aritza15

Updated 10 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$725.85
Colors
Views
4

Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes
$584.78
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$584.78
1
29
$55.81
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$15.94
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$8.22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$22.50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$21.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32 / 33 with MDFC
$17.04
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

32

Lands

32% of the deck

3.03

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$725.85

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
140230
2413500
396140
441001
560010
610000
7+11010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.03

Median 3

Total 206

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 94% on the play, 96% on the draw.

creature4
$18.40
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$12.39
1
1
enchantment3
$3.85
1
1
1
Llanowar Elves
$0.40
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Red
30%
32%
Green
70%
42%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Red30%32%
Green70%42%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19496
27985
36068
44049
52532
61419
7711
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 32 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
32
Creatures
29
Instants & sorceries
21
Enchantments
9
Artifacts
8
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands32
Creatures29
Instants & sorceries21
Enchantments9
Artifacts8
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Double
7
Trample
6
Equip
4
Proliferate
3
Haste
3
Enchant
3
Reach
2
Flying
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Double7
Trample6
Equip4
Proliferate3
Haste3
Enchant3
Reach2
Flying2
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
39
Uncommon
27
Rare
27
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common39
Uncommon27
Rare27
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes
$584.78
Birds of Paradise
$14.70
Branching Evolution
$7.71
Sol Ring
$7.19
Railway Brawler
$6.65
Kalonian Hydra
$6.20
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes$584.78
Birds of Paradise$14.70
Branching Evolution$7.71
Sol Ring$7.19
Railway Brawler$6.65
Kalonian Hydra$6.20
Price per copy.