ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Commander Damage, Lightning

by

Sambok
Sambok

Updated 10 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$2,631.60
Colors
Views
1

Lightning, Army of One
$41.38
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$41.38
1
1
$5.47
1
12
$179.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$449.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
$269.11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
$576.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$83.83
1
1
1
1
33 / 35 with MDFC
$1,026.88
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

33

Lands

33% of the deck

2.3

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$2,631.60

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000400
138510
265710
348511
403110
501100
600000
7+00100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.3

Median 2

Total 154

Mana value 0

artifact4
$291.88
1
1
1
1
Chrome Mox
$169.93$212.87
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
66%
34%
Red
34%
35%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White66%34%
Red34%35%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19596
28186
36271
44352
52735
61622
7813
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 33 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
33
Instants & sorceries
25
Artifacts
24
Creatures
13
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands33
Instants & sorceries25
Artifacts24
Creatures13
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
5
Tutors
7
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers5
Tutors7
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Equip
16
Double
4
Partner
2
Double Strike
2
Metalcraft
2
Treasure
2
Imprint
1
Jump
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Equip16
Double4
Partner2
Double Strike2
Metalcraft2
Treasure2
Imprint1
Jump1
19 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
15
Uncommon
15
Rare
50
Mythic
20
Rarity
ItemValue
Common15
Uncommon15
Rare50
Mythic20

Most Valuable

Plateau
$499.98
Wheel of Fortune
$365.00
Chrome Mox
$169.93
Ancient Tomb
$136.35
Buster Sword
$111.89
Deflecting Swat
$86.80
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Plateau$499.98
Wheel of Fortune$365.00
Chrome Mox$169.93
Ancient Tomb$136.35
Buster Sword$111.89
Deflecting Swat$86.80
Price per copy.