ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Lathril

by

Shotqueen
Shotqueen

Updated 10 months ago

Cards
100
Market value
$2,318.10
Colors
Views
5

Alpha Authority
$-.--
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$105.78
1
2
$9.62
1
1
38
$1,479.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$28.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$99.00
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$56.90
1
1
1
1
1
6
$378.48
1
1
1
1
1
1
33 / 34 with MDFC
$159.81
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

33

Lands

33% of the deck

3.37

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$2,318.10

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
141100
232310
3166010
4123031
521111
611000
7+11000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.37

Median 3

Total 226

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 96% on the draw.

creature4
$1,075.27
1
1
1
1
instant1
$24.10
1
artifact1
$10.19
1
Elvish Mystic

Color Requirements

Black
18%
29%
Green
82%
44%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black18%29%
Green82%44%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19596
28186
36271
44352
52735
61622
7813
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 33 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
39
Lands
33
Instants & sorceries
15
Enchantments
6
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures39
Lands33
Instants & sorceries15
Enchantments6
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles2

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Menace
3
Reach
2
Deathtouch
2
Enchant
1
Vigilance
1
Squad
1
Transform
1
Ferocious
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Menace3
Reach2
Deathtouch2
Enchant1
Vigilance1
Squad1
Transform1
Ferocious1
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
23
Uncommon
18
Rare
50
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common23
Uncommon18
Rare50
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Llanowar Elves
$981.39
Guardian Project
$349.99
Lathril, Blade of the Elves
$105.78
Craterhoof Behemoth
$72.10
Elvish Mystic
$69.73
Elvish Champion
$51.13
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Llanowar Elves$981.39
Guardian Project$349.99
Lathril, Blade of the Elves$105.78
Craterhoof Behemoth$72.10
Elvish Mystic$69.73
Elvish Champion$51.13
Price per copy.