ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Ruric Thar

by

ND
ndrake21

Updated 10 months ago

O anti controle

Cards
100
Market value
$2,368.40
Colors
Views
4

Cragcrown PathwayTimbercrown Pathway
$3.41
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$-.--
1
1
$4.37
1
36
$412.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
$127.35
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$166.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$317.66
1
1
1
1
5
$160.24
1
1
1
1
1
34
$1,180.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

34

Lands

34% of the deck

3.47

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$2,368.40

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
166210
256120
385010
421010
570000
640000
7+51101
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.47

Median 3

Total 229

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 95% on the play, 97% on the draw.

creature6
$97.17
1
1
1
1
1
1
sorcery2
$32.80
1
1
instant4
$53.07
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$224.25
1
1
enchantment1
$1.75
1
Vandalblast

Color Requirements

Red
15%
21%
Green
85%
35%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Red15%21%
Green85%35%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19597
28388
36573
44655
53038
61825
71015
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 34 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
37
Lands
34
Instants & sorceries
19
Enchantments
5
Artifacts
4
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Lands34
Instants & sorceries19
Enchantments5
Artifacts4
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
2
Tutors
5
Mass land denial
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers2
Tutors5
Mass land denial1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Trample
6
Reach
5
Indestructible
3
Vigilance
2
Fight
2
Double
1
Overload
1
Mill
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Trample6
Reach5
Indestructible3
Vigilance2
Fight2
Double1
Overload1
Mill1
19 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
19
Uncommon
12
Rare
48
Mythic
21
Rarity
ItemValue
Common19
Uncommon12
Rare48
Mythic21

Most Valuable

Urza's Saga
$554.86
Shadowspear
$217.06
Strip Mine
$213.36
Ancient Tomb
$139.44
Blood Moon
$111.34
The Great Henge
$92.67
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Urza's Saga$554.86
Shadowspear$217.06
Strip Mine$213.36
Ancient Tomb$139.44
Blood Moon$111.34
The Great Henge$92.67
Price per copy.