ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

wb phyrex splash green

by

OU
outskild

Updated 10 months ago

Draft picks from March of the Machine

Cards
24
Market value
$16.22
Colors
Views
5

Archangel Elspeth
$4.71$5.72
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


3
$0.79
1
1
1
1
$4.71
1
14
$9.49
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
$0.22
1
4
$0.85
1
1
1
1
1
$0.16
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


24

Cards

1

Lands

4% of the deck

2.91

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$16.22

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesPlaneswalkers & battles
0000
1120
2410
3521
4302
5101
6000
7+000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.91

Median 3

Total 67

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 29% on the play, 33% on the draw.

creature1
$0.30
1
instant2
$0.59
1
1
Ichor Drinker

Color Requirements

White
56%
50%
Black
37%
0%
Green
7%
50%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White56%50%
Black37%0%
Green7%50%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
12933
200
300
400
500
600
700
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 1 lands in 24 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
14
Instants & sorceries
5
Planeswalkers & battles
4
Lands
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures14
Instants & sorceries5
Planeswalkers & battles4
Lands1

Keywords

Transform
9
Backup
3
Vigilance
3
Deathtouch
2
Incubate
2
First Strike
1
Lifelink
1
Ward
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Transform9
Backup3
Vigilance3
Deathtouch2
Incubate2
First Strike1
Lifelink1
Ward1
2 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
13
Uncommon
6
Rare
3
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common13
Uncommon6
Rare3
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Thalia and The Gitrog Monster
$6.11
Archangel Elspeth
$4.71
Heliod, the Radiant Dawn
$1.56
Invasion of Tolvada
$0.37
Corrupted Conviction
$0.36
Grafted Butcher
$0.36
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Thalia and The Gitrog Monster$6.11
Archangel Elspeth$4.71
Heliod, the Radiant Dawn$1.56
Invasion of Tolvada$0.37
Corrupted Conviction$0.36
Grafted Butcher$0.36
Price per copy.