ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Real Spellslinger Commander Cube Commanders

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 11 months ago

Here are is the real list of commanders for the cube!

Cards
55
Market value
$30.85
Colors
Views
17

Kalamax, the Stormsire
$0.64$0.63
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


55
$30.85
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


55

Cards

0

Lands

0% of the deck

3.96

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$30.85

Deck value

Mana Curve

Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreatures
00
11
26
310
421
512
64
7+1
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.96

Median 4

Total 218

Mana value 1

creature1
$0.45
1
Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh

Color Requirements

Blue
28%
20%
Black
23%
20%
Red
31%
28%
Green
18%
16%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue28%20%
Black23%20%
Red31%28%
Green18%16%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Card Types

Creatures
55
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures55

Keywords

Flying
8
Lifelink
3
Companion
3
Transform
3
Doctor'S Companion
3
Deathtouch
2
Haste
2
Reach
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying8
Lifelink3
Companion3
Transform3
Doctor'S Companion3
Deathtouch2
Haste2
Reach2
21 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Uncommon
13
Rare
32
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Uncommon13
Rare32
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Kess, Dissident Mage
$3.93
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge
$3.19
Zaxara, the Exemplary
$2.43
Wrexial, the Risen Deep
$1.55
Iraxxa, Empress of Mars
$1.12
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth
$1.09
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kess, Dissident Mage$3.93
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge$3.19
Zaxara, the Exemplary$2.43
Wrexial, the Risen Deep$1.55
Iraxxa, Empress of Mars$1.12
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth$1.09
Price per copy.