ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Draft Deck - Bloomburrg

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Draft picks from Bloomburrow

Cards
42
Market value
$11.23
Colors
Views
7

Alania, Divergent Storm
$0.34$0.34
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


15
$2.87
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
$0.28
1
1
6
$1.09
2
1
1
1
1
1
$0.23
1
1
$0.21
1
17
$6.55
1
6
9
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


42

Cards

17

Lands

40% of the deck

3.28

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$11.23

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10110
24100
36200
43100
52301
60000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.28

Median 3

Total 82

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

instant1
$0.24
1
artifact1
$0.23
1
Might of the Meek

Color Requirements

Blue
34%
32%
Red
59%
50%
Green
7%
5%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue34%32%
Red59%50%
Green7%5%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29295
38187
46575
54859
63343
72029
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 17 lands in 42 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
17
Creatures
15
Instants & sorceries
8
Artifacts
1
Enchantments
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands17
Creatures15
Instants & sorceries8
Artifacts1
Enchantments1

Keywords

Gift
4
Valiant
2
Flying
1
Food
1
Trample
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Gift4
Valiant2
Flying1
Food1
Trample1

Rarity

Common
35
Uncommon
4
Rare
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common35
Uncommon4
Rare3

Most Valuable

Fabled Passage
$1.60
Alania, Divergent Storm
$0.34
Pond Prophet
$0.28
Might of the Meek
$0.24
Fountainport Bell
$0.23
Valley Rally
$0.22
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Fabled Passage$1.60
Alania, Divergent Storm$0.34
Pond Prophet$0.28
Might of the Meek$0.24
Fountainport Bell$0.23
Valley Rally$0.22
Price per copy.