ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Commanders for drafting the spellslinger budget commander cube

$30.45

Draft the Commanders 1st from a special pool with 4 packs of 10 or 12 (This is that pool). Choose your commander before or after you've drafted from the main pool. Main pool: https://manytcg.com/decks/cmggmq7en0001jo04ahw49ec6) Each commander has partner. If you want to use one of the companions, you can do that as well if you abide by the companion and color identity rules. Each player automatically gets a command tower and an arcane signet. Before drafting, players can decide if they want to draft 60 card commander decks or full-sized 100 card decks. Color Identity does not matter when it comes to lands.

Last updated 17 days ago
16 1 2

Alania, Divergent Storm
$0.25$0.40
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 63Price: $30.45

Aeve, Progenitor Ooze

Alania, Divergent Storm

Alaundo the Seer

Balmor, Battlemage Captain

Belbe, Corrupted Observer

Bill Potts

Black Waltz No. 3

Captain Ripley Vance

Codie, Vociferous Codex

Coram, the Undertaker

Cormela, Glamour Thief

Doc Aurlock, Grizzled Genius

Emet-Selch of the Third Seat

Eruth, Tormented Prophet

Fandaniel, Telophoroi Ascian

Fblthp, Lost on the Range

Geist of Saint Thalia

Hermes, Overseer of Elpis

Hidetsugu and Kairi

Iraxxa, Empress of Mars

Ivy, Gleeful Spellthief

Jacob Hauken, Inspector // Hauken's Insight

Jadzi, Steward of Fate // Oracle's Gift

Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge

Judith, Carnage Connoisseur

K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth

Kalamax, the Stormsire

Kess, Dissident Mage

Legolas, Master Archer

Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat

Lutri, the Spellchaser

Melek, Izzet Paragon

Mica, Reader of Ruins

Neera, Wild Mage

Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion

Obosh, the Preypiercer

Rashmi, Eternities Crafter

Rassilon, the War President

Riku of Many Paths

Rona, Sheoldred's Faithful

Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh

Ruric Thar, Biomagus

Ryan Sinclair

Sanar, Unfinished Genius // Wild Idea

Saruman, the White Hand

Svella, Ice Shaper

Talrand, Sky Summoner

Tam, Observant Sequencer // Deep Sight

Teval, Arbiter of Virtue

The Dawning Archaic

The Emperor of Palamecia // The Lord Master of Hell

The Howling Abomination

The Twelfth Doctor

Tor Wauki the Younger

Umori, the Collector

Wort, the Raidmother

Wrexial, the Risen Deep

Yasmin Khan

Yurlok of Scorch Thrash

Zada, Hedron Grinder

Zaffai and the Tempests

Zaxara, the Exemplary

Zenos yae Galvus // Shinryu, Transcendent Rival

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


63

Cards

0

Lands

0% of the deck

4.06

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$30.45

Deck value

Mana Curve

Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreatures
00
11
28
311
423
512
65
7+3
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.06

Median 4

Total 256

Mana value 1

Qty: 1Price: $0.41

Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh

Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh

Color Requirements

Blue
32%
20%
Black
20%
20%
Red
30%
28%
Green
18%
16%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue32%20%
Black20%20%
Red30%28%
Green18%16%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Card Types

Creatures
63
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures63

Keywords

Flying
10
Companion
3
Lifelink
3
Reach
3
Transform
3
Doctor'S Companion
3
Prepared
3
Deathtouch
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying10
Companion3
Lifelink3
Reach3
Transform3
Doctor'S Companion3
Prepared3
Deathtouch2
25 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Uncommon
18
Rare
34
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Uncommon18
Rare34
Mythic11

Most Valuable

Kess, Dissident Mage
$4.67
Zaxara, the Exemplary
$2.12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge
$1.91
The Dawning Archaic
$1.54
Wrexial, the Risen Deep
$1.40
Tor Wauki the Younger
$0.76
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kess, Dissident Mage$4.67
Zaxara, the Exemplary$2.12
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge$1.91
The Dawning Archaic$1.54
Wrexial, the Risen Deep$1.40
Tor Wauki the Younger$0.76
Price per copy.