ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Lord Xander Steals Your Deck

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

the deck isn't good...I just want valgavoth or prince of thralls on the field when I mill half ur deck...

Cards
100
Market value
$417.86
Colors
Views
16

Lord Xander, the Collector
$2.87$3.93
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.87
1
15
$140.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
$102.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$29.68
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
$35.85
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$4.58
1
1
38 / 39 with MDFC
$101.56
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.55

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$417.86

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00110
11610
212100
31450
45621
52110
62101
7+4300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.55

Median 3

Total 220

Mana value 0

sorcery1
$4.68
1
artifact1
$0.71
1
Everflowing Chalice

Color Requirements

Blue
23%
25%
Black
57%
24%
Red
20%
24%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue23%25%
Black57%24%
Red20%24%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
24
Artifacts
20
Creatures
16
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Instants & sorceries24
Artifacts20
Creatures16
Enchantments2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
4
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors4
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Mill
8
Treasure
3
Cycling
2
Flying
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Scry
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill8
Treasure3
Cycling2
Flying2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Scry1
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
34
Uncommon
22
Rare
34
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common34
Uncommon22
Rare34
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Sakashima of a Thousand Faces
$32.56
Grim Tutor
$25.47
Valgavoth, Terror Eater
$22.03
Sheoldred, Whispering One
$21.70
Damnation
$21.46
Sheoldred
$18.78
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sakashima of a Thousand Faces$32.56
Grim Tutor$25.47
Valgavoth, Terror Eater$22.03
Sheoldred, Whispering One$21.70
Damnation$21.46
Sheoldred$18.78
Price per copy.