ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Wayta Commits Massive Amounts of Abuse

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

PETA might have a problem with this deck.

Cards
100
Market value
$123.16
Colors
Views
21

Wayta, Trainer Prodigy
$1.24$1.83
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.24
1
2
$1.99
1
1
23
$53.46
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$12.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$11.72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$17.76
1
1
1
1
1
8
$15.15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$9.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.11

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$123.16

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
113110
265220
3811132
453000
540110
600000
7+02010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.11

Median 3

Total 196

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$2.81
1
sorcery2
$0.84
1
1
instant1
$0.18
1
artifact1
$1.85
1
enchantment1
$0.51
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
24%
25%
Red
44%
26%
Green
31%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White24%25%
Red44%26%
Green31%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
24
Instants & sorceries
24
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures24
Instants & sorceries24
Enchantments8
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Fight
7
Enchant
5
Scry
4
Indestructible
3
Enrage
3
Flying
3
Defender
3
Treasure
3
Keywords
ItemValue
Fight7
Enchant5
Scry4
Indestructible3
Enrage3
Flying3
Defender3
Treasure3
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
37
Uncommon
15
Rare
43
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common37
Uncommon15
Rare43
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Neyith of the Dire Hunt
$13.91
Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought
$12.20
Mirari's Wake
$7.96
Stuffy Doll
$6.16
Boros Charm
$4.77
Brash Taunter
$4.24
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Neyith of the Dire Hunt$13.91
Dawnsire, Sunstar Dreadnought$12.20
Mirari's Wake$7.96
Stuffy Doll$6.16
Boros Charm$4.77
Brash Taunter$4.24
Price per copy.