ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Double Tokens in the Command Zone

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

"Goth mommy gets spiritual" - Sun Tzu

Cards
100
Market value
$136.56
Colors
Views
14

Thalisse, Reverent Medium
$0.34
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.34
1
1
$1.50
1
3
$10.18
1
1
1
14
$34.06
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$22.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$22.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
$20.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$13.69
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$10.75
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
11
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.4

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$136.56

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
102200
266710
345221
433120
514021
601111
7+12001
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.4

Median 3

Total 214

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant2
$3.88
1
1
artifact2
$2.44
1
1
Secure the Wastes
$2.12$5.12
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
61%
35%
Black
39%
35%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White61%35%
Black39%35%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
23
Creatures
15
Artifacts
13
Enchantments
8
Planeswalkers & battles
4
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Instants & sorceries23
Creatures15
Artifacts13
Enchantments8
Planeswalkers & battles4

Keywords

Scry
5
Flashback
3
Flying
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Cycling
1
Convoke
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry5
Flashback3
Flying2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Cycling1
Convoke1
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
41
Uncommon
22
Rare
31
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common41
Uncommon22
Rare31
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Liliana, Dreadhorde General
$9.10
Halo Fountain
$8.94
Moogles' Valor
$8.35
Tempt with Bunnies
$7.95
Phyrexian Arena
$6.70
Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia
$5.99
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Liliana, Dreadhorde General$9.10
Halo Fountain$8.94
Moogles' Valor$8.35
Tempt with Bunnies$7.95
Phyrexian Arena$6.70
Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia$5.99
Price per copy.