ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Bilbo's Birthday ETBs

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

I wanted this to mainly be etb shenanigans so the full payoff of his ulti wrecks.

Cards
100
Market value
$114.20
Colors
Views
5

Bilbo, Birthday Celebrant
$0.34
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.34
1
45
$69.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$4.09
1
1
1
1
1
5
$12.25
1
1
1
1
1
3
$6.71
1
1
1
4
$8.46
1
1
1
1
37
$12.48
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.16

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$114.20

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
16012
214101
314311
46110
53100
62100
7+1300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.16

Median 3

Total 199

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature6
$26.81
1
1
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$2.14
1
enchantment2
$3.23
1
1
Soul Warden

Color Requirements

White
56%
25%
Black
22%
28%
Green
22%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White56%25%
Black22%28%
Green22%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
46
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
10
Enchantments
4
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures46
Lands37
Instants & sorceries10
Enchantments4
Artifacts3

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
9
Scry
4
Cycling
2
Trample
2
Treasure
2
Deathtouch
2
Alliance
2
Vigilance
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying9
Scry4
Cycling2
Trample2
Treasure2
Deathtouch2
Alliance2
Vigilance2
20 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
43
Uncommon
20
Rare
34
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common43
Uncommon20
Rare34
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Essence Warden
$10.76
Soul's Attendant
$7.92
Eerie Interlude
$6.98
Loran of the Third Path
$6.51
Exemplar of Light
$5.94
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
$4.93
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Essence Warden$10.76
Soul's Attendant$7.92
Eerie Interlude$6.98
Loran of the Third Path$6.51
Exemplar of Light$5.94
Gray Merchant of Asphodel$4.93
Price per copy.