ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Big Booty Betor Bashes Bastards with his Big Booty Bitches

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Wanna get the Booty win

Cards
100
Market value
$144.53
Colors
Views
6

Betor, Kin to All
$5.77$7.16
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$5.77
1
34
$83.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$8.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$6.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$2.97
1
1
1
8
$23.62
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$12.52
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.6

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$144.53

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11110
212321
32804
49001
58101
61101
7+2300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.6

Median 3

Total 227

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.33
1
instant1
$1.76
1
artifact1
$2.14
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
33%
25%
Black
22%
26%
Green
44%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White33%25%
Black22%26%
Green44%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
35
Instants & sorceries
17
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures35
Instants & sorceries17
Enchantments8
Artifacts3

Keywords

Defender
12
Flying
5
Scry
4
Reach
3
Cycling
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Defender12
Flying5
Scry4
Reach3
Cycling2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
33
Uncommon
22
Rare
38
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common33
Uncommon22
Rare38
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Doran, the Siege Tower
$22.34
Beast Whisperer
$9.48
Wound Reflection
$9.40
Ohran Frostfang
$7.06
Phyrexian Arena
$6.70
Wall of Shards
$5.97
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Doran, the Siege Tower$22.34
Beast Whisperer$9.48
Wound Reflection$9.40
Ohran Frostfang$7.06
Phyrexian Arena$6.70
Wall of Shards$5.97
Price per copy.