ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Black Waltzes Numbers 1-19

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Time to dance with Kuja, the Twink

Cards
100
Market value
$99.16
Colors
Views
7

Kuja, Genome SorcererTrance Kuja, Fate Defied
$4.81$5.61
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$4.81
1
2
$9.19
1
1
15
$23.03
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
$17.22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$16.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$8.09
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$7.15
1
1
1
1
36
$13.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
11
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.08

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$99.16

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
105110
276500
3513110
437001
501010
611011
7+02000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.08

Median 3

Total 197

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.39
1
instant4
$6.59
1
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.47
1
enchantment1
$0.29
1
Lightning Bolt

Color Requirements

Black
45%
34%
Red
55%
34%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black45%34%
Red55%34%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Instants & sorceries
35
Creatures
16
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
4
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Instants & sorceries35
Creatures16
Artifacts7
Enchantments4
Planeswalkers & battles2

Keywords

Treasure
3
Double
2
Scry
2
Magecraft
2
Defender
2
Transform
1
Flare Star
1
Landcycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Treasure3
Double2
Scry2
Magecraft2
Defender2
Transform1
Flare Star1
Landcycling1
20 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
49
Uncommon
28
Rare
19
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common49
Uncommon28
Rare19
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Kessig Flamebreather
$5.93
Professor Onyx
$5.62
Sedgemoor Witch
$5.40
Arcane Bombardment
$5.32
Kuja, Genome Sorcerer
$4.81
Dark Ritual
$4.66
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Kessig Flamebreather$5.93
Professor Onyx$5.62
Sedgemoor Witch$5.40
Arcane Bombardment$5.32
Kuja, Genome Sorcerer$4.81
Dark Ritual$4.66
Price per copy.