ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Chandra Printer II

Bracket
Valid
$168.78

Oh Boy, I sure do hope my commander doesn't get shot in the head before I can clone chandras.

Last updated 1 year ago
25 1 2

The Sixth Doctor
$0.35$0.42
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 2Price: $0.69

Donna Noble

The Sixth Doctor

Qty: 19Price: $45.22

Chandra Ablaze

Chandra Nalaar

Chandra, Acolyte of Flame

Chandra, Awakened Inferno

Chandra, Dressed to Kill

Chandra, Fire Artisan

Chandra, Flame's Catalyst

Chandra, Flame's Fury

Chandra, Flamecaller

Chandra, Flameshaper

Chandra, Heart of Fire

Chandra, Hope's Beacon

Chandra, Legacy of Fire

Chandra, Novice Pyromancer

Chandra, Pyrogenius

Chandra, Pyromaster

Chandra, Spark Hunter

Chandra, the Firebrand

Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Qty: 8Price: $38.84

Adrix and Nev, Twincasters

Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame

Chandra's Incinerator

Deepglow Skate

Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs

Solemn Simulacrum

Spark Double

Stuffy Doll

Qty: 14Price: $37.33

Blasphemous Act

Cultivate

Doppelgang

Escape to the Wilds

Farseek

Jaya's Immolating Inferno

Kodama's Reach

Mass Mutiny

Nature's Lore

Planewide Celebration

Quantum Misalignment

Rampant Growth

Tezzeret's Gambit

Volcanic Torrent

Qty: 3Price: $0.91

Big Score

Chandra's Triumph

Volt Charge

Qty: 10Price: $34.56

Arcane Signet

Chandra's Regulator

Fellwar Stone

Honor-Worn Shaku

Ichormoon Gauntlet

Izzet Signet

Sol Ring

Talisman of Creativity

Talisman of Impulse

Twinning Staff

Qty: 6Price: $2.06

Fertile Ground

Mana Flare

Oath of Chandra

Overgrowth

Wild Growth

Wolfwillow Haven

Qty: 38Price: $9.17

Ash Barrens

Bountiful Landscape

Cinder Glade

Command Tower

Exotic Orchard

Ferrous Lake

Forest

Frontier Bivouac

Frostboil Snarl

Island

Mossfire Valley

Mountain

Overflowing Basin

Path of Ancestry

Rugged Highlands

Shivan Reef

Sulfur Falls

Tangled Islet

Temple of Abandon

Temple of Epiphany

Temple of Mystery

Terramorphic Expanse

Thriving Grove

Thriving Isle

Vineglimmer Snarl

Wooded Ridgeline

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.87

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$168.78

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
100110
206630
313322
442006
534003
620007
7+02001
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.87

Median 4

Total 240

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

Qty: 1Price: $1.28

Sol Ring

Qty: 1Price: $0.47

Wild Growth

Sol Ring

Color Requirements

Blue
11%
23%
Red
70%
29%
Green
20%
24%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue11%23%
Red70%29%
Green20%24%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Planeswalkers & battles
19
Instants & sorceries
17
Creatures
10
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
6
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Planeswalkers & battles19
Instants & sorceries17
Creatures10
Artifacts10
Enchantments6

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Scry
4
Proliferate
4
Enchant
4
Cycling
2
Time Lord'S Prerogative
1
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry4
Proliferate4
Enchant4
Cycling2
Time Lord'S Prerogative1
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
36
Uncommon
12
Rare
34
Mythic
18
Rarity
ItemValue
Common36
Uncommon12
Rare34
Mythic18

Most Valuable

Twinning Staff
$20.69
Quantum Misalignment
$17.97
Spark Double
$14.28
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters
$10.26
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
$9.69
Ichormoon Gauntlet
$6.70
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Twinning Staff$20.69
Quantum Misalignment$17.97
Spark Double$14.28
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters$10.26
Chandra, Awakened Inferno$9.69
Ichormoon Gauntlet$6.70
Price per copy.