ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Changelings Gather Around the World Tree

Bracket
Valid
$95.88

This is my sponge deck

Last updated 1 year ago
21 0 0

Rukarumel, Biologist
$1.89
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


Qty: 1Price: $1.89

Rukarumel, Biologist

Qty: 1Price: $5.29

Tyvar Kell

Qty: 40Price: $47.28

Amoeboid Changeling

Atla Palani, Nest Tender

Barkform Harvester

Bloodline Pretender

Bruse Tarl, Roving Rancher

Changeling Outcast

Cloudshredder Sliver

Gemhide Sliver

Giada, Font of Hope

Guardian Gladewalker

Hakbal of the Surging Soul

Hofri Ghostforge

Inga and Esika

Irregular Cohort

Kalastria Healer

Lathliss, Dragon Queen

Lyra Dawnbringer

Magda, Brazen Outlaw

Manaweft Sliver

Masked Vandal

Mirror Entity

Mistwalker

Mothdust Changeling

Muerra, Trash Tactician

Omo, Queen of Vesuva

Priest of Titania

Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off

Realmwalker

Risen Reef

Silumgar, the Drifting Death

Skeletal Changeling

Sophia, Dogged Detective

Taurean Mauler

Three Tree Mascot

Tovolar, Dire Overlord // Tovolar, the Midnight Scourge

Universal Automaton

Venomous Changeling

Voja, Jaws of the Conclave

Wirewood Savage

Woodland Changeling

Qty: 7Price: $3.90

Coveted Prize

Distant Melody

Eagle Vision

Mass Appeal

Rampant Growth

Twice Upon a Time // Unlikely Meeting

Widespread Brutality

Qty: 2Price: $0.64

Shields of Velis Vel

Spoils of Adventure

Qty: 5Price: $6.25

Arcane Signet

Dragon's Hoard

Maskwood Nexus

Patchwork Banner

Realmbreaker, the Invasion Tree

Qty: 6Price: $7.34

Battle of Frost and Fire

Fertile Ground

Rampage of the Valkyries

Shared Animosity

Skeletal Swarming

Unholy Annex // Ritual Chamber

Qty: 38Price: $23.29

Ancient Amphitheater

Ash Barrens

Canopy Vista

Cinder Glade

Command Tower

Crumbling Necropolis

Evolving Wilds

Exotic Orchard

Forest

Fortified Beachhead

Frontier Bivouac

Haunted Mire

Island

Jungle Shrine

Krosan Verge

Mountain

Murmuring Bosk

Opulent Palace

Path of Ancestry

Plains

Radiant Grove

Sacred Peaks

Sandsteppe Citadel

Savage Lands

Seaside Citadel

Secluded Glen

Shivan Reef

Smoldering Marsh

Sunken Hollow

Swamp

Temple of the Dragon Queen

Terramorphic Expanse

The World Tree

Wanderwine Hub

Deck History

The latest changes. Select a card to view it, or the eye to see the deck as it was then.


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.4

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$95.88

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
131000
2131110
3121310
462101
542030
622000
7+10010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.4

Median 3

Total 211

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

Qty: 3Price: $3.92

Changeling Outcast

Mothdust Changeling

Universal Automaton

Qty: 1Price: $0.43

Shields of Velis Vel

Changeling Outcast
$2.58
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
22%
20%
Blue
20%
18%
Black
14%
19%
Red
18%
19%
Green
26%
21%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White22%20%
Blue20%18%
Black14%19%
Red18%19%
Green26%21%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
41
Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
9
Enchantments
6
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures41
Lands38
Instants & sorceries9
Enchantments6
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
3
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors3
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Changeling
18
Flying
5
Vigilance
3
Scry
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Cycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Changeling18
Flying5
Vigilance3
Scry2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
Cycling1
20 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
37
Uncommon
19
Rare
34
Mythic
10
Rarity
ItemValue
Common37
Uncommon19
Rare34
Mythic10

Most Valuable

Voja, Jaws of the Conclave
$10.56
The World Tree
$9.05
Tyvar Kell
$5.29
Cloudshredder Sliver
$4.10
Patchwork Banner
$3.48
Inga and Esika
$2.80
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Voja, Jaws of the Conclave$10.56
The World Tree$9.05
Tyvar Kell$5.29
Cloudshredder Sliver$4.10
Patchwork Banner$3.48
Inga and Esika$2.80
Price per copy.