ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Not Your Father's Chandra Deck

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Needs better red instants and sorceries

Cards
100
Market value
$169.73
Colors
Views
5

The Sixth Doctor
$0.41$0.43
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


2
$0.69
1
1
19
$54.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$32.20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
$23.60
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$0.47
1
1
12
$42.62
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$4.98
1
1
38
$10.47
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.9

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$169.73

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
101100
217610
323112
442206
532203
620007
7+02001
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.9

Median 4

Total 242

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.39
1
artifact1
$1.47
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

Blue
11%
21%
Red
76%
37%
Green
14%
21%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue11%21%
Red76%37%
Green14%21%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Planeswalkers & battles
19
Instants & sorceries
17
Creatures
12
Artifacts
12
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Planeswalkers & battles19
Instants & sorceries17
Creatures12
Artifacts12
Enchantments2

Bracket Signals

Tutors
3
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors3
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Proliferate
5
Scry
4
Cycling
2
Flying
2
Time Lord'S Prerogative
1
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Proliferate5
Scry4
Cycling2
Flying2
Time Lord'S Prerogative1
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
33
Uncommon
10
Rare
36
Mythic
21
Rarity
ItemValue
Common33
Uncommon10
Rare36
Mythic21

Most Valuable

The Chain Veil
$19.19
Ichormoon Gauntlet
$14.81
Chandra, Legacy of Fire
$13.30
Spark Double
$11.13
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
$10.80
Silent Arbiter
$9.52
Most Valuable
ItemValue
The Chain Veil$19.19
Ichormoon Gauntlet$14.81
Chandra, Legacy of Fire$13.30
Spark Double$11.13
Chandra, Awakened Inferno$10.80
Silent Arbiter$9.52
Price per copy.