ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Double Walkers

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Ok...this commander is nutty...

Cards
100
Market value
$201.19
Colors
Views
11

The Sixth Doctor
$0.41$0.43
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


2
$0.69
1
1
24
$99.40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$29.91
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$14.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$14.67
1
1
1
1
1
9
$23.52
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$8.84
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$9.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.84

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$201.19

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
111110
202700
315123
452038
520017
610015
7+01001
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.84

Median 4

Total 238

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$0.40
1
instant1
$5.15
1
artifact1
$1.47
1
enchantment1
$0.51
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

Blue
25%
25%
Red
39%
29%
Green
36%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue25%25%
Red39%29%
Green36%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Planeswalkers & battles
24
Instants & sorceries
11
Creatures
10
Artifacts
9
Enchantments
8
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Planeswalkers & battles24
Instants & sorceries11
Creatures10
Artifacts9
Enchantments8

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Extra turns
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Extra turns1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Scry
4
Cycling
2
Treasure
2
Fight
2
Time Lord'S Prerogative
1
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry4
Cycling2
Treasure2
Fight2
Time Lord'S Prerogative1
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
14 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
12
Rare
40
Mythic
17
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon12
Rare40
Mythic17

Most Valuable

Vronos, Masked Inquisitor
$20.58
Ichormoon Gauntlet
$14.81
Chandra, Legacy of Fire
$13.30
Spark Double
$11.13
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
$10.80
Doppelgang
$9.19
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Vronos, Masked Inquisitor$20.58
Ichormoon Gauntlet$14.81
Chandra, Legacy of Fire$13.30
Spark Double$11.13
Chandra, Awakened Inferno$10.80
Doppelgang$9.19
Price per copy.