ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

zaxara go burrr

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

3D printing Hydras...can be ok...there are two infinite mana combos in this deck too.

Cards
100
Market value
$136.64
Colors
Views
6

Zaxara, the Exemplary
$1.96
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.96
1
3
$3.59
1
1
1
17
$48.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
$27.02
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$14.57
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$5.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$19.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$16.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

2.31

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$136.64

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
146210
2718401
343031
421110
510000
600011
7+00000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.31

Median 2

Total 143

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature4
$18.75
1
1
1
1
sorcery1
$1.24
1
instant5
$13.73
1
1
1
1
1
artifact2
$1.77
1
1
enchantment1
$0.32
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

Blue
41%
26%
Black
18%
27%
Green
42%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue41%26%
Black18%27%
Green42%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
28
Creatures
18
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
6
Planeswalkers & battles
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Instants & sorceries28
Creatures18
Artifacts7
Enchantments6
Planeswalkers & battles3

Keywords

Scry
5
Flying
3
Trample
3
Double
3
Ravenous
3
Cycling
2
Enchant
2
Proliferate
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Scry5
Flying3
Trample3
Double3
Ravenous3
Cycling2
Enchant2
Proliferate2
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
33
Uncommon
18
Rare
40
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common33
Uncommon18
Rare40
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Doppelgang
$9.19
Sporocyst
$8.54
Primordial Hydra
$7.47
Pemmin's Aura
$7.46
Freed from the Real
$6.55
March of Swirling Mist
$6.19
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Doppelgang$9.19
Sporocyst$8.54
Primordial Hydra$7.47
Pemmin's Aura$7.46
Freed from the Real$6.55
March of Swirling Mist$6.19
Price per copy.