ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Doctapus Octapus

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Cast the Doctapus, artifact octapus

Cards
100
Market value
$152.66
Colors
Views
8

Doc Ock, Evil Inventor
$0.49$0.44
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.49
1
22
$48.30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$24.58
1
1
1
1
1
2
$4.83
1
1
32
$60.07
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
$2.67
1
1
36
$11.72
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.31

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$152.66

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00020
10030
290120
37140
43361
51230
61110
7+2011
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.31

Median 3

Total 212

Mana value 0

artifact2
$2.29
1
1
Darksteel Relic

Color Requirements

Blue
80%
34%
Black
20%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue80%34%
Black20%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Artifacts
32
Creatures
23
Instants & sorceries
7
Enchantments
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Artifacts32
Creatures23
Instants & sorceries7
Enchantments2

Keywords

Indestructible
8
Flying
6
Affinity
4
Crew
4
Scry
3
Equip
3
Mill
2
Ward
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Indestructible8
Flying6
Affinity4
Crew4
Scry3
Equip3
Mill2
Ward2
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
40
Uncommon
21
Rare
36
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common40
Uncommon21
Rare36
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Baleful Strix
$15.22
Spark Double
$11.13
Irenicus's Vile Duplication
$9.24
Their Name Is Death
$8.17
Mirror Box
$7.96
Forsaken Monument
$5.83
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Baleful Strix$15.22
Spark Double$11.13
Irenicus's Vile Duplication$9.24
Their Name Is Death$8.17
Mirror Box$7.96
Forsaken Monument$5.83
Price per copy.