ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Armix // Ich-Tekik

by

Jamjar
Jamjar

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$48.27
Colors
Views
35

Armix, Filigree Thrasher
$0.32$0.27
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


2
$0.60
1
1
28
$19.34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.40
1
4
$2.23
1
1
1
1
24
$16.84
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$1.61
1
1
1
38
$7.25
1
1
15
1
1
1
1
1
16

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.24

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$48.27

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11070
25390
311142
44021
53100
62010
7+4010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.24

Median 3

Total 201

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$1.06
1
artifact7
$5.38
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Chromatic Star

Color Requirements

Black
74%
33%
Green
26%
32%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black74%33%
Green26%32%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
30
Artifacts
24
Instants & sorceries
5
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures30
Artifacts24
Instants & sorceries5
Enchantments3

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
5
Partner
3
Trample
3
Treasure
3
Crew
2
Improvise
2
Equip
2
Atomic Transmutation
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying5
Partner3
Trample3
Treasure3
Crew2
Improvise2
Equip2
Atomic Transmutation1
18 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
52
Uncommon
29
Rare
15
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common52
Uncommon29
Rare15
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Swiftfoot Boots
$2.89
Nihil Spellbomb
$2.73
Mystic Forge
$2.59
Scrap Trawler
$2.59
Myr Retriever
$2.33
Phyrexian Triniform
$2.06
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Swiftfoot Boots$2.89
Nihil Spellbomb$2.73
Mystic Forge$2.59
Scrap Trawler$2.59
Myr Retriever$2.33
Phyrexian Triniform$2.06
Price per copy.