ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Helga Mutates into Mana

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$105.78
Colors
Views
2

Helga, Skittish Seer
$3.27$5.10
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$3.27
1
1
$0.51
1
38
$64.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$5.85
1
1
1
1
1
6
$9.80
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$3.85
1
1
1
1
1
6
$8.03
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$10.18
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

4.39

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$105.78

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
103110
222400
343031
480010
5132010
631000
7+90000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.39

Median 4

Total 272

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant3
$6.99
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.77
1
enchantment1
$0.51
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
18%
27%
Blue
24%
26%
Green
57%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White18%27%
Blue24%26%
Green57%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
39
Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
11
Enchantments
6
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures39
Lands38
Instants & sorceries11
Enchantments6
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Mutate
13
Trample
7
Scry
5
Flying
5
Cycling
4
Reach
4
Cascade
3
Lifelink
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Mutate13
Trample7
Scry5
Flying5
Cycling4
Reach4
Cascade3
Lifelink2
16 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
28
Rare
32
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon28
Rare32
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Thrasta, Tempest's Roar
$8.11
Silverback Elder
$8.10
Apex Devastator
$7.93
Hullbreaker Horror
$7.04
Mirari's Wake
$5.85
Slip Out the Back
$5.15
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Thrasta, Tempest's Roar$8.11
Silverback Elder$8.10
Apex Devastator$7.93
Hullbreaker Horror$7.04
Mirari's Wake$5.85
Slip Out the Back$5.15
Price per copy.