ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The GatheringBundle

Azban Armor

by

Bessertier
Bessertier

Updated 1 year ago

Tarkir dragonstorm Precon

Cards
100
Market value
$93.69
Colors
Views
4

Felothar the Steadfast
$2.84$1.31
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.84
1
40
$51.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$5.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$4.57
1
1
1
1
1
7
$10.63
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$1.70
1
1
1
38
$16.53
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.35

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$93.69

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
13110
28441
38321
412101
54100
64000
7+2100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.35

Median 3

Total 208

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature3
$0.95
1
1
1
instant1
$1.56
1
artifact1
$1.77
1
Arboreal Grazer

Color Requirements

White
42%
27%
Black
20%
22%
Green
38%
30%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White42%27%
Black20%22%
Green38%30%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
41
Lands
38
Instants & sorceries
11
Artifacts
7
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures41
Lands38
Instants & sorceries11
Artifacts7
Enchantments3

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Defender
18
Flying
11
Lifelink
4
Scry
4
Reach
3
Vigilance
3
Partner
2
Double Strike
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Defender18
Flying11
Lifelink4
Scry4
Reach3
Vigilance3
Partner2
Double Strike2
11 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
22
Rare
38
Mythic
9
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon22
Rare38
Mythic9

Most Valuable

Seedborn Muse
$18.14
Canopy Gargantuan
$4.39
Will of the Abzan
$4.07
Staff of Compleation
$4.05
Betor, Ancestor's Voice
$3.98
Overgrown Farmland
$3.73
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Seedborn Muse$18.14
Canopy Gargantuan$4.39
Will of the Abzan$4.07
Staff of Compleation$4.05
Betor, Ancestor's Voice$3.98
Overgrown Farmland$3.73
Price per copy.