ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Sultai Arisen (Tarkir Dragonstorm Commander Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/tarkir-dragonstorm-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$115.60
Colors
Views
3

Kotis, Sibsig Champion
$0.41$0.38
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.41
1
36
$51.63
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$19.29
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$2.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$5.33
1
1
1
1
3
$12.52
1
1
1
37
$24.34
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.73

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$115.60

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
13011
28610
35512
48210
56200
64100
7+3300
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.73

Median 3

Total 235

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature3
$4.82
1
1
1
artifact1
$1.77
1
enchantment1
$2.95
1
Gravecrawler

Color Requirements

Blue
14%
22%
Black
48%
31%
Green
39%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue14%22%
Black48%31%
Green39%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Creatures
37
Lands
37
Instants & sorceries
19
Artifacts
4
Enchantments
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Creatures37
Lands37
Instants & sorceries19
Artifacts4
Enchantments3

Keywords

Mill
14
Flying
8
Delve
4
Landfall
4
Cycling
2
Flashback
2
Menace
2
Trample
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Mill14
Flying8
Delve4
Landfall4
Cycling2
Flashback2
Menace2
Trample2
15 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
31
Uncommon
22
Rare
36
Mythic
11
Rarity
ItemValue
Common31
Uncommon22
Rare36
Mythic11

Most Valuable

Colossal Grave-Reaver
$10.70
Teval's Judgment
$9.24
Command Beacon
$9.01
Dauthi Voidwalker
$5.94
Teval, the Balanced Scale
$5.76
Living Death
$5.59
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Colossal Grave-Reaver$10.70
Teval's Judgment$9.24
Command Beacon$9.01
Dauthi Voidwalker$5.94
Teval, the Balanced Scale$5.76
Living Death$5.59
Price per copy.