ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Ureni in your Pants

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Imma spill some piss on you

Cards
100
Market value
$125.97
Colors
Views
6

Ureni, the Song Unending
$2.03$2.93
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.03
1
1
$1.54
1
19
$52.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
$27.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$7.19
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$15.58
1
1
1
1
1
8
$10.01
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
$9.98
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3.95

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$125.97

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
102100
238200
345030
443111
515120
643020
7+41000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.95

Median 4

Total 241

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.48
1
instant1
$1.25
1
artifact1
$1.77
1
Essence Flux

Color Requirements

Blue
26%
25%
Red
29%
26%
Green
45%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue26%25%
Red29%26%
Green45%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Instants & sorceries
27
Creatures
20
Enchantments
8
Artifacts
5
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Instants & sorceries27
Creatures20
Enchantments8
Artifacts5
Planeswalkers & battles1

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Landfall
7
Scry
4
Flying
3
Cycling
2
Reach
2
Fight
2
Double
2
Equip
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Landfall7
Scry4
Flying3
Cycling2
Reach2
Fight2
Double2
Equip2
9 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
41
Uncommon
12
Rare
41
Mythic
6
Rarity
ItemValue
Common41
Uncommon12
Rare41
Mythic6

Most Valuable

Lotus Cobra
$30.28
Scute Swarm
$9.33
Chandra's Ignition
$5.50
Panharmonicon
$4.33
Blackblade Reforged
$4.02
Unnatural Growth
$3.90
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Lotus Cobra$30.28
Scute Swarm$9.33
Chandra's Ignition$5.50
Panharmonicon$4.33
Blackblade Reforged$4.02
Unnatural Growth$3.90
Price per copy.