ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

I Made an Enchantment my Commander (Cheating, not clickbait) and accidentally killed all of my creatures (apology video) 🥒

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

I made an enchantment my commander as a funny rule 0 boi 🥒

Cards
100
Market value
$218.06
Colors
Views
6

The Sibsig Ceremony
$0.34$0.50
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


3
$30.87
1
1
1
27
$49.04
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$22.08
1
1
1
1
1
5
$9.68
1
1
1
1
1
14
$14.27
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$69.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
$23.04
36

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.58

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$218.06

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000100
144300
242400
371430
450120
531042
600101
7+42010
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.58

Median 3

Total 229

Mana value 0

artifact1
$0.38
1
Everflowing Chalice

Color Requirements

Black
100%
68%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black100%68%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Creatures
27
Artifacts
14
Enchantments
10
Instants & sorceries
10
Planeswalkers & battles
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Creatures27
Artifacts14
Enchantments10
Instants & sorceries10
Planeswalkers & battles3

Keywords

Indestructible
7
Menace
2
Flying
2
Scry
1
Venture Into The Dungeon
1
Suspect
1
Shadow
1
Morbid
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Indestructible7
Menace2
Flying2
Scry1
Venture Into The Dungeon1
Suspect1
Shadow1
Morbid1
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
46
Uncommon
16
Rare
23
Mythic
15
Rarity
ItemValue
Common46
Uncommon16
Rare23
Mythic15

Most Valuable

Grave Pact
$31.57
Lolth, Spider Queen
$21.36
Dictate of Erebos
$15.93
Erebos, God of the Dead
$10.65
Rise of the Dark Realms
$9.26
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
$9.10
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Grave Pact$31.57
Lolth, Spider Queen$21.36
Dictate of Erebos$15.93
Erebos, God of the Dead$10.65
Rise of the Dark Realms$9.26
Liliana, Dreadhorde General$9.10
Price per copy.