ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Dihada Voltron

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

Planeswalker Commander Damage plus funnier pranks.

Cards
100
Market value
$444.06
Colors
Views
4

Dihada, Binder of Wills
$14.95$20.27
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$14.95
1
1
$18.06
1
10
$57.97
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
$37.88
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$18.76
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
$256.86
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
$29.25
1
1
1
36
$10.33
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

36

Lands

36% of the deck

3.06

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$444.06

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
103510
2441010
3221110
435202
512000
601100
7+01200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.06

Median 3

Total 196

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 96% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$9.96
1
instant2
$11.51
1
1
artifact5
$49.40
1
1
1
1
1
enchantment1
$16.20
1
Luxior, Giada's Gift

Color Requirements

White
54%
25%
Black
19%
24%
Red
27%
28%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White54%25%
Black19%24%
Red27%28%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19698
28690
37077
45261
53545
62230
71319
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 36 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
36
Artifacts
31
Instants & sorceries
18
Creatures
10
Enchantments
3
Planeswalkers & battles
2
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands36
Artifacts31
Instants & sorceries18
Creatures10
Enchantments3
Planeswalkers & battles2

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Tutors
8
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Tutors8
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Equip
21
Scry
4
Treasure
3
Cycling
2
Flash
2
Indestructible
2
Living Weapon
2
Partner
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Equip21
Scry4
Treasure3
Cycling2
Flash2
Indestructible2
Living Weapon2
Partner2
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
26
Uncommon
18
Rare
48
Mythic
8
Rarity
ItemValue
Common26
Uncommon18
Rare48
Mythic8

Most Valuable

Shadowspear
$38.41
Mithril Coat
$35.69
Sword of Feast and Famine
$33.74
Stoneforge Mystic
$29.76
The Reaver Cleaver
$23.18
Embercleave
$19.92
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Shadowspear$38.41
Mithril Coat$35.69
Sword of Feast and Famine$33.74
Stoneforge Mystic$29.76
The Reaver Cleaver$23.18
Embercleave$19.92
Price per copy.