ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Flickering Funny Things

by

TheGentleman
TheGentleman

Updated 1 year ago

I want to flicker crabomination...that's why I made the deck

Cards
99
Market value
$158.40
Colors
Views
3

Aminatou, the Fateshifter
$20.72$7.33
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$20.72
1
2
$4.94
1
1
37
$83.44
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
$0.45
1
4
$12.40
1
1
1
1
11
$11.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
$12.88
1
1
1
1
1
38 / 39 with MDFC
$11.61
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


99

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.87

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$158.40

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
101100
240800
381131
4102101
550020
651001
7+50000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.87

Median 4

Total 236

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant1
$1.44
1
artifact1
$1.45
1
Sol Ring

Color Requirements

White
35%
26%
Blue
27%
27%
Black
39%
26%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White35%26%
Blue27%27%
Black39%26%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37582
45868
54252
62837
71825
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 99 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
37
Artifacts
11
Instants & sorceries
5
Enchantments
5
Planeswalkers & battles
3
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures37
Artifacts11
Instants & sorceries5
Enchantments5
Planeswalkers & battles3

Bracket Signals

Tutors
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
9
Scry
6
Cycling
2
Deathtouch
2
Menace
2
Landcycling
1
Basic Landcycling
1
Typecycling
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying9
Scry6
Cycling2
Deathtouch2
Menace2
Landcycling1
Basic Landcycling1
Typecycling1
13 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
32
Uncommon
23
Rare
37
Mythic
7
Rarity
ItemValue
Common32
Uncommon23
Rare37
Mythic7

Most Valuable

Aminatou, the Fateshifter
$20.72
Baleful Strix
$15.22
Magister Sphinx
$12.54
Sister Hospitaller
$11.29
Spark Double
$11.13
Lae'zel's Acrobatics
$7.33
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Aminatou, the Fateshifter$20.72
Baleful Strix$15.22
Magister Sphinx$12.54
Sister Hospitaller$11.29
Spark Double$11.13
Lae'zel's Acrobatics$7.33
Price per copy.