ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Call the Spirits (Commander 2015 Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$105.53
Colors
Views
2

Daxos the Returned
$14.23
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$14.23
1
25
$32.25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$2.51
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$11.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21
$36.99
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
39
$8.27
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

39

Lands

39% of the deck

3.66

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$105.53

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10021
23132
390212
43302
56103
62201
7+3000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.66

Median 3

Total 223

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

artifact2
$2.09
1
1
enchantment1
$3.02
1
Phyrexian Reclamation

Color Requirements

White
59%
35%
Black
41%
38%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White59%35%
Black41%38%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28993
37683
46069
54454
63039
71927
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 39 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
39
Creatures
26
Enchantments
21
Instants & sorceries
7
Artifacts
7
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands39
Creatures26
Enchantments21
Instants & sorceries7
Artifacts7

Keywords

Flying
7
Enchant
6
Constellation
4
Bestow
3
Myriad
2
Cycling
2
Vigilance
2
First Strike
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying7
Enchant6
Constellation4
Bestow3
Myriad2
Cycling2
Vigilance2
First Strike1
8 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
43
Uncommon
27
Rare
28
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common43
Uncommon27
Rare28
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Daxos the Returned
$14.23
Karlov of the Ghost Council
$12.90
Aura of Silence
$9.61
Thief of Blood
$7.23
Black Market
$5.19
Lightning Greaves
$4.66
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Daxos the Returned$14.23
Karlov of the Ghost Council$12.90
Aura of Silence$9.61
Thief of Blood$7.23
Black Market$5.19
Lightning Greaves$4.66
Price per copy.