ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Vampiric Bloodlust (Commander 2017 Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$214.77
Colors
Views
1

Akoum Refuge
$0.31
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$43.02
1
26
$29.95
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
$28.86
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$49.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
$29.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$22.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$11.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.71

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$214.77

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10230
22231
39423
43622
57102
64300
7+2000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.71

Median 4

Total 234

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

instant2
$2.04
1
1
artifact3
$16.23
1
1
1
Blade of the Bloodchief

Color Requirements

White
19%
24%
Black
64%
35%
Red
17%
27%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White19%24%
Black64%35%
Red17%27%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
27
Instants & sorceries
18
Artifacts
10
Enchantments
8
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures27
Instants & sorceries18
Artifacts10
Enchantments8

Bracket Signals

Game Changers
1
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Game Changers1
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Flying
11
Lifelink
5
Equip
3
Enchant
3
First Strike
3
Extort
2
Protection
2
Menace
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying11
Lifelink5
Equip3
Enchant3
First Strike3
Extort2
Protection2
Menace2
11 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
35
Uncommon
28
Rare
32
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common35
Uncommon28
Rare32
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Teferi's Protection
$46.35
Edgar Markov
$43.02
Kindred Charge
$15.56
Blade of the Bloodchief
$7.37
Skullclamp
$7.10
Sanguine Bond
$6.91
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Teferi's Protection$46.35
Edgar Markov$43.02
Kindred Charge$15.56
Blade of the Bloodchief$7.37
Skullclamp$7.10
Sanguine Bond$6.91
Price per copy.