ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Nature's Vengeance (Commander 2018 Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$65.71
Colors
Views
1

Acidic Slime
$0.22
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$17.98
1
29
$15.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
$6.60
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$7.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$2.22
1
1
3
$2.53
1
1
1
43
$13.08
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

43

Lands

43% of the deck

3.86

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$65.71

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
110100
245010
368010
436110
543001
680000
7+30000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.86

Median 4

Total 220

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

creature1
$0.70
1
artifact1
$1.90
1
Scute Mob

Color Requirements

Black
27%
27%
Red
23%
23%
Green
51%
29%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Black27%27%
Red23%23%
Green51%29%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29396
38389
47078
55565
64152
72939
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 43 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
43
Creatures
29
Instants & sorceries
22
Enchantments
3
Artifacts
2
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands43
Creatures29
Instants & sorceries22
Enchantments3
Artifacts2
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Landfall
7
Trample
6
Flying
4
Cycling
3
Lieutenant
3
Deathtouch
2
Haste
2
Threshold
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Landfall7
Trample6
Flying4
Cycling3
Lieutenant3
Deathtouch2
Haste2
Threshold2
10 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
43
Uncommon
25
Rare
27
Mythic
5
Rarity
ItemValue
Common43
Uncommon25
Rare27
Mythic5

Most Valuable

Lord Windgrace
$17.98
Fury Storm
$5.42
Thantis, the Warweaver
$2.33
Retreat to Hagra
$1.93
Sol Ring
$1.90
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent
$1.55
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Lord Windgrace$17.98
Fury Storm$5.42
Thantis, the Warweaver$2.33
Retreat to Hagra$1.93
Sol Ring$1.90
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent$1.55
Price per copy.