ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Arm for Battle (Commander Legends Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$104.03
Colors
Views
2

Wyleth, Soul of Steel
$2.87
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$2.87
1
11
$10.22
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$6.26
1
1
1
1
22
$24.89
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
$28.32
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$22.64
1
1
1
1
1
1
40
$8.83
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

40

Lands

40% of the deck

2.68

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$104.03

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10331
231181
36552
42402
51200
60000
7+0100
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 2.68

Median 2.5

Total 161

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 98% on the play, 99% on the draw.

instant3
$2.17
1
1
1
artifact3
$2.35
1
1
1
enchantment1
$16.20
1
Bonesplitter
$0.24
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

White
59%
40%
Red
41%
33%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White59%40%
Red41%33%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19899
29094
37885
46372
54757
63342
72130
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 40 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
40
Instants & sorceries
26
Artifacts
16
Creatures
12
Enchantments
6
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands40
Instants & sorceries26
Artifacts16
Creatures12
Enchantments6

Bracket Signals

Tutors
2
Bracket Signals
ItemValue
Tutors2
Cards the Commander brackets watch for.

Keywords

Equip
14
Enchant
5
First Strike
2
Flying
2
Cycling
2
Multikicker
1
Lifelink
1
Vigilance
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Equip14
Enchant5
First Strike2
Flying2
Cycling2
Multikicker1
Lifelink1
Vigilance1
8 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
41
Uncommon
34
Rare
23
Mythic
2
Rarity
ItemValue
Common41
Uncommon34
Rare23
Mythic2

Most Valuable

Sigarda's Aid
$16.20
Blazing Sunsteel
$9.44
Boros Charm
$4.88
Comet Storm
$3.79
Relentless Assault
$3.73
Timely Ward
$3.60
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Sigarda's Aid$16.20
Blazing Sunsteel$9.44
Boros Charm$4.88
Comet Storm$3.79
Relentless Assault$3.73
Timely Ward$3.60
Price per copy.