ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Riders of Rohan (The Lord of the Rings Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$88.03
Colors
Views
5

Éowyn, Shieldmaiden
$0.35$0.36
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.35
1
31
$27.16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$12.70
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$5.04
1
1
1
1
12
$25.87
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
$6.13
1
1
1
1
1
1
38
$10.78
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
2
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

3.34

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$88.03

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
11320
24340
311142
49111
55413
62000
7+0000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.34

Median 3

Total 207

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

creature1
$1.53
1
sorcery1
$0.56
1
instant2
$3.98
1
1
artifact2
$3.68
1
1
Earthquake

Color Requirements

White
58%
32%
Blue
13%
21%
Red
29%
21%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
White58%32%
Blue13%21%
Red29%21%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
32
Artifacts
12
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
6
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures32
Artifacts12
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments6

Keywords

First Strike
3
Equip
2
Flying
2
Scry
2
Double Strike
2
Dash
2
Flashback
2
Flash
2
Keywords
ItemValue
First Strike3
Equip2
Flying2
Scry2
Double Strike2
Dash2
Flashback2
Flash2
12 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
30
Uncommon
19
Rare
48
Mythic
3
Rarity
ItemValue
Common30
Uncommon19
Rare48
Mythic3

Most Valuable

Gimli of the Glittering Caves
$14.32
Herald's Horn
$5.87
Vanquisher's Banner
$5.26
Door of Destinies
$4.68
Shared Animosity
$4.66
Taunt from the Rampart
$4.09
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Gimli of the Glittering Caves$14.32
Herald's Horn$5.87
Vanquisher's Banner$5.26
Door of Destinies$4.68
Shared Animosity$4.66
Taunt from the Rampart$4.09
Price per copy.