ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Masters of Evil (Doctor Who Preconstructed Commander Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Source: https://magic.wizards.com/en/news/announcements/magic-the-gathering-doctor-who-commander-decklists

Cards
100
Market value
$169.60
Colors
Views
2

Davros, Dalek Creator
$0.40
Buy @ TCGPlayer

View

Group

Sort


1
$0.40
1
30
$68.14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$11.98
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$10.02
1
1
1
1
12
$19.92
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
$19.53
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
37
$39.61
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

37

Lands

37% of the deck

3.75

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$169.60

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantments
00000
10120
24460
35124
412312
55000
63112
7+2200
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 3.75

Median 4

Total 236

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

sorcery1
$0.37
1
artifact2
$2.58
1
1
Doomsday Confluence
$0.37$0.90
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

Color Requirements

Blue
33%
24%
Black
44%
29%
Red
24%
23%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue33%24%
Black44%29%
Red24%23%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28791
37279
45464
53848
62533
71521
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 37 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
37
Creatures
31
Artifacts
12
Instants & sorceries
12
Enchantments
8
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands37
Creatures31
Artifacts12
Instants & sorceries12
Enchantments8

Keywords

Goad
8
Scry
5
Cycling
3
Flying
3
Menace
3
Haste
3
Investigate
2
Vigilance
2
Keywords
ItemValue
Goad8
Scry5
Cycling3
Flying3
Menace3
Haste3
Investigate2
Vigilance2
34 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
14
Uncommon
24
Rare
61
Mythic
1
Rarity
ItemValue
Common14
Uncommon24
Rare61
Mythic1

Most Valuable

Cybermen Squadron
$22.07
Cyberman Patrol
$14.40
Auton Soldier
$12.37
Wound Reflection
$9.40
Haunted Ridge
$7.75
Ensnared by the Mara
$7.22
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Cybermen Squadron$22.07
Cyberman Patrol$14.40
Auton Soldier$12.37
Wound Reflection$9.40
Haunted Ridge$7.75
Ensnared by the Mara$7.22
Price per copy.