ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
HomeBlogCraft
ManyTCG LogoManyTCG Logo
Magic: The Gathering

Exquisite Invention (Commander 2018 Preconstructed Deck)

by

WizardsOfTheCoast
WizardsOfTheCoast

Updated 1 year ago

Cards
100
Market value
$78.50
Colors
Views
3

Aether Gale
$0.29
Buy @ TCGPlayerBuy @ Card Kingdom

View

Group

Sort


1
$1.85
1
27
$17.66
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
$3.26
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
$1.31
1
1
1
1
21
$40.28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
$1.18
1
1
38
$12.96
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
1
1
12
1
1

Deck History


Deck Stats


100

Cards

38

Lands

38% of the deck

4.16

Avg mana value

non-land cards

$78.50

Deck value

Mana Curve

  • Creatures
  • Instants & sorceries
  • Artifacts
  • Enchantments
  • Planeswalkers & battles
Mana Curve for MTG
Mana valueCreaturesInstants & sorceriesArtifactsEnchantmentsPlaneswalkers & battles
000000
100300
232510
363600
420311
544200
671200
7+51000
Select a bar to list its cards.

Average mana value 4.16

Median 4

Total 258

Mana value 1

Chance to have 1 lands by turn 1: 97% on the play, 98% on the draw.

artifact3
$3.32
1
1
1
Retrofitter Foundry

Color Requirements

Blue
60%
34%
Red
40%
30%
  • Mana symbols (of symbols in costs)
  • Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Color Requirements
ItemMana symbols (of symbols in costs)Mana sources (of mana-producing cards)
Blue60%34%
Red40%30%
Compare each color’s share of the symbols in your costs with its share of your mana sources.

Land Drop Odds

  • On the play
  • On the draw
Land Drop Odds
TurnOn the playOn the draw
19798
28892
37481
45767
54151
62736
71724
Chance to have made a land drop every turn through turn N, with 38 lands in 100 cards (no mulligans).

Card Types

Lands
38
Creatures
27
Artifacts
21
Instants & sorceries
11
Enchantments
2
Planeswalkers & battles
1
Card Types
ItemValue
Lands38
Creatures27
Artifacts21
Instants & sorceries11
Enchantments2
Planeswalkers & battles1

Keywords

Flying
6
Trample
5
Imprint
3
Haste
3
Improvise
3
Indestructible
2
Lieutenant
2
Flash
1
Keywords
ItemValue
Flying6
Trample5
Imprint3
Haste3
Improvise3
Indestructible2
Lieutenant2
Flash1
7 more keywords not shown.

Rarity

Common
39
Uncommon
25
Rare
32
Mythic
4
Rarity
ItemValue
Common39
Uncommon25
Rare32
Mythic4

Most Valuable

Unwinding Clock
$23.35
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor
$3.41
Great Furnace
$2.81
Swiftfoot Boots
$2.35
Endless Atlas
$2.24
Mirrorworks
$2.11
Most Valuable
ItemValue
Unwinding Clock$23.35
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor$3.41
Great Furnace$2.81
Swiftfoot Boots$2.35
Endless Atlas$2.24
Mirrorworks$2.11
Price per copy.